College Football TV Schedule Week 12: Complete FBS and FCS Listings

Justin K. Aller

Here is your entire slate of FBS and FCS college football action and where you can catch it on TV

The Sun Devils will hit the field at 1 p.m. on Saturday, representing a mid-day peak in the college football day, but there is plenty of good stuff on your TV before and after.

Courtesy of the National Football Foundation, here is your complete Week 9 television schedule for both the FBS and FCS, arranged neatly by conference.

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 15 7:30 p.m. North Carolina
at Virginia
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. (6) Florida State
at Maryland
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 17 12:30 p.m. Virginia Tech
at Boston College
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. USF
at Miami
RSN
(Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. North Carolina State
at (9) Clemson
ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannie Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Duke
at Georgia Tech
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

Big East

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. (20) Rutgers
at Cincinnati
Big East Network
(Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Iowa
at (23) Michigan
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Northwestern
at Michigan State
ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell2, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Indiana
at Penn State
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, J. Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Purdue
at Illinois
Big Ten Network
(Tim Neverett, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarolow)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Ohio State
at Wisconsin
ABC/ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Minnesota
at (14) Nebraska
Big Ten Network
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Janson)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. (25)Texas Tech
at (24) Oklahoma State
FSN
(Ron Thulin, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. Iowa State
at Kansas
FSN
(Steve Physioc, J.C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman))
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. (12) Oklahoma
at West Virginia
FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 17 8 p.m. (2) Kansas State
at Baylor
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Houston
at Marshall
CSS
(Bernie Guenther, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. UCF
at Tulsa
FOX Sports Network
(Mike Gleason, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Memphis
at UAB
UABSports.com
(David Crane, John Whitcomb, Sam Miller)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. SMU
at Rice
CSS
(Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Leila Rahimi)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. East Carolina
at Tulane
Cox Sports TV
(Tim Grubbs, Deuce McAllister, Eric Richey)
Sat., Nov. 17 8 p.m. UTEP
at Southern Mississippi
CBS Sports Network
(James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Kent State
at Bowling Green
ESPN3
(Greg Franke, Tom Cole)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Miami (Ohio)
at Central Michigan
CMUChippewas.com
(Don Chiodo, Brock Gutierrez, Justin Hoff)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at Western Michigan
WMUBroncos.com
(Matt Shepard, Herman Moore)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. Buffalo
at Massachuseets
UMassAthletics.com
(Paul Peck, Jim Kubiak, Nick Mendola)
Tue., Nov. 20 7 p.m. Akron
at Toledo
ESPN2

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 16 9:30 p.m. Hawaii
at Air Force*
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Colorado State
at (22) Boise State
NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Nevada
at New Mexico
Charter 3/15 & Comcast New Mexico
(Rich Cellini, Ted Sundquist, J.P. Murrieta)
Sat., Nov. 17 4 p.m. Wyoming
at UNLV
Time Warner Cable Sports Net & KTWO-TV/KKTU-TV
(Barry Thompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. Washington
at Colorado
FX
(Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. Washington State
at Arizona State
Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. (21)USC
at (16) UCLA*
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)
Sat., Nov. 17 8 p.m. (13) Stanford
at (1) Oregon
ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)
Sat., Nov. 17 10 p.m. Arizona
at Utah
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 17 10:30 p.m. California
at (17) Oregon State
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12:21 p.m. Western Carolina
at (5) Alabama
SEC Network
(Mike Morgan, Chris Doering, Jill Montgomery)
Sat., Nov. 17 12:21 p.m. Arkansas
at Mississippi State
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Jacksonville State
at (7) Florida
PPV
(Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. (9) Wofford
at (11) South Carolina
Gamecock TV
(Andy Demetra, Brad Muller)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. (6) Georgia Southern
at (4) Georgia
WSB-ATL
(Bob Neal, D.J. Jones, Zach Klein)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Alabama A&M
at Auburn
Auburn PPV
(Andy Burcham, Ben Leard)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Ole Miss
at (8) LSU
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. (3) Sam Houston State
at (10)Texas A&M
Fox Sports Net
(Ralph Strangis, Shea Walker, Will Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. Syracuse
at Missouri
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. Tennessee
at Vanderbilt
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)
Sat., Nov. 17 7:30 p.m. Samford
at Kentucky
ESPN3
(Matt Steward, Cole Cubelic, Angela Mallen)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 16 8 p.m. Florida International
at Florida Atlantic
ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at South Alabama
USAJaguars.com
(Lee Shirvanian, Rick Cleveland, Pat Greenwood)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Arkansas State
at Troy
Troy IMG Sports Network
(Sam Smith, Kelin Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 17 4 p.m. North Texas
at Louisiana-Monroe
ULMWarhawks.com
(Frank Hoffman, Bruce Hanks, Joey Trappey)
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. Western Kentucky
at Louisana-Lafayette
ESPN3
(Jonathan Yardley, Forrest Conoly)

WAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 4 p.m. Utah State
at (19) Louisiana Tech
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, John Bunting)
Sat., Nov. 17 5 p.m. UTSA
at Idaho
KCWX-2
(Sam Adams, Bill Ames, Jim Goodman)
Sat., Nov. 17 10:30 p.m. BYU
at San Jose State
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Kaylee Hartung)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Temple
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Cadet Dan Sprouse)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Texas State
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Wake Forest
at (3) Notre Dame
NBC
(Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 2:05 p.m. North Dakota
at Northern Colorado
BigSkyTV.org
(Troy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:05 p.m. (2) Montana State
at Montana
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jason Stiles, Jenny Cavnar, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 17 4 p.m. (5) Eastern Washington
at Portland
Comcast Sports Net
(Bob Akamian, Mouse Davis, Trysta Krick)
Sat., Nov. 17 6:05 p.m. Weber State
at Idaho State
BigSkyTV.org
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 17 6:05 p.m. (17)Cal Poly
at (15) Northern Arizona
Fox College Sports/NAU-TV
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens)
Sat., Nov. 17 6:05 p.m. Sacramento State
at UC Davis
Comcast Sports Net
(Roxy Bernstein, Mike Lamb, Dan Dibley)


Big South


Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. Presbyterian
at Gardner-Webb
Big South Network
(Fabian Fuentes, David Allen)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. Liberty
at VMI
ESPN3
(Mark Bryant, Lenny Batycki)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Charleston Southern
at Coastal Carolina
MASN, Big South Network
(Matt Hogue, Nate Ross)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Maine
at Rhode Island
GoRhody.com
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. (19) Towson
at (7) New Hampshire
CSN
(Gary Tanguay, Andry Gresh)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. (20) Richmond
at William & Mary
TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Bob Seeran, Matt Ridjaneck)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. (16) Villanova
at Delaware
The Comcast Network

Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. (4) Old Dominion
at (13) James Madison
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Blaine Fowler)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Yale
at Harvard
NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 17 12:30 p.m. Columbia
at Brown
BrownBears.com
(Scott Cordischi, John Anderson)
Sat., Nov. 17 12:30 p.m. Penn
at Cornell
CornellBigRed.com
(Barry Leonard, Buck Biggs)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Dartmouth
at Princeton
GoPrincetonTigers.TV
(Dan Loney)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Hampton
at Morgan State
None
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Delaware State
at Howard
Howard Sports Network
(Khari Arnold, Glynn Hill)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. Savannah State
at South Carolina State
None
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. North Carolina A&T
at North Carolina Central
NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)
Sat., Nov. 17 2:30 p.m. (24) Bethune-Cookman
vs. Florida A&M
(Orlando, Fla.)
ESPN Classic
(Mike Corey, Jay Walker)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. (1) North Dakota State
at (11) Illinois State
ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. (18) Indiana State
at Youngstown State
ESPN3
(Chad Krispinksy, Dave Sess)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. South Dakota
at (21) South Dakota State
Midco Sports Network
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. Western Illinois
at Southern Illinois
Saluki Sports Network
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joe Sambursky)
Sat., Nov. 17 5 p.m. Missouri State
at Northern Iowa
None

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Monmouth
at Robert Morris
RMUColonials.com
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Sacred Heart
at Saint Francis (Pa.)
NECFrontrow.com
(Pat Farbaugh, Jay Roberts)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Duquesne
at Wagner
GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Central Connecticut State
at Albany
Dane Zone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 12 p.m. Tennessee Tech
at Austin Peay
Fox College Sports
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Southeast Missouri
at Murray State
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)
Sat., Nov. 17 3 p.m. (23) Tennessee State
at UT Martin
OVC Digital Network
(Russ Barker, Robin Francis)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Bryant
at Bucknell
BucknellBison.com
(Kevin Herr, Todd Newcomb)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Colgate
at Fordham
FordhamSports.com
(Alex Smith, DJ Sixsmith, Kenny Ducey)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Holy Cross
at Georgetown
GUHoyas.com
(Chuck Timanus)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. (14) Lehigh
at Lafayette
Lafayette Sports Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Marist
at Campbell
GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. San Diego
at Davidson
DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Ryan Arnold)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Drake
at Jacksonville
CW-17
(Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert)
Sat., Nov. 17 1 p.m. Valparaiso
at Morehead State
OVC Digital Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 p.m. The Citadel
at Furman
FurmanPaladins.com
(Dan Scott, Corey Stewart, David Cobb)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Elon
at Chattanooga
GoMocs.com
(Jim Reynolds, Will Poindexter)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 4 p.m. Northwestern State
at Stephen F. Austin
Southland Conference Television Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Nov. 17 6 p.m. (24) Eastern Illinois
at (10) Central Arkansas
UCA Game Day
(Justin Acri)
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana
at Nicholls State
GeauxColonels.com
(Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas)
Sat., Nov. 17 8 p.m. Lamar
at McNeese State
McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Jackson State
at Alcorn State
None
Sat., Nov. 17 2 p.m. Mississippi Valley State
at Texas Southern
KHOU
(Nick Strong, Lemont Williams, Ken Burough)
Sat., Nov. 17 3:30 p.m. Prairie View A&M
at Arkansas Pine-Bluff
None
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join House of Sparky

You must be a member of House of Sparky to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at House of Sparky. You should read them.

Join House of Sparky

You must be a member of House of Sparky to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at House of Sparky. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9347_tracker