College Football TV Schedule Week 13: Complete FBS and FCS Playoffs Listings

Gregory Shamus

Here is your entire slate of FBS and FCS college football action and where you can catch it on TV

Arizona State may not be playing today, but there is still a great day of college football to be had this Saturday.

Courtesy of the National Football Foundation, here is your complete Week 9 television schedule for both the FBS and FCS, arranged neatly by conference.

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. Virginia
at Virginia Tech
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 24 12:30 p.m. Miami
at Duke
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)
Sat., Nov. 24 3 p.m. Maryland
at North Carolina
RSN
(Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 24 3 p.m. Boston College
at North Carolina State
ESPN3
(Jon Meterparel, Pete Cronan, Brian St. Pierre)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. (6) Florida
at (5) Florida State
ABC
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Vanderbilt
at Wake Forest
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 24 7 p.m. South Carolina
at (9) Clemson
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Shannon Spake)

Big East

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 23 11 a.m. Syracuse
at Temple
ESPN2
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Fri., Nov. 23 7 p.m. USF
at Cincinnati
ESPN
(Mark Neely, Ray Bentley)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. Connecticut
at (18) Louisville
Big East Network
(Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Adam Amin)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. (19) Rutgers
at Pittsburgh
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 23 12 p.m. (14) Nebraska
at Iowa
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. Illinois
at Northwestern
Big Ten Network
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. (20) Michigan
at Ohio State
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. Indiana
at Purdue
Big Ten Network
(Josh Lewin, Chris Martin, J. Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Michigan State
at Minnesota
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarlowe)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Wisconsin
at Penn State
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 22 7:30 p.m. TCU
at (15) Texas
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele)
Fri., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. West Virginia
at Iowa State
ABC
(Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 24 2:30 p.m. Baylor
vs. Texas Tech
(Arlington, Texas)
FOX
(Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. (21) Oklahoma State
at (13) Oklahoma
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell2, Maria Taylor)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Marshall
at East Carolina
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Todd Christensen, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. Tulsa
at SMU
FX
(Steve Physioc, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. UAB
at UCF
FOX Sports Networks
(Mike Gleason, Gary Reasons, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Tulane
at Houston
FSN
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 24 4:30 p.m. Southern Mississippi
at Memphis
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 24 7 p.m. Rice
at UTEP
FOX College Sports
(Joel Meyers, Ben Leber)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 23 12 p.m. Ohio
at (25) Kent State
ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill)
Fri., Nov. 23 1 p.m. (23) Northern Illinois
at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3
(Bill Baker, Mark Lindo, Casey Kahler)
Fri., Nov. 23 1 p.m. Ball State
at Miami (Ohio)
MURedHawks.com
(Steve Baker, Tim Bray, Terry Bridge)
Fri., Nov. 23 2 p.m. Buffalo
vs. Bowling Green
(Columbus, Ohio)
BGSN
(Greg Franke, Tom Cole)
Fri., Nov. 23 3 p.m. Central Michigan
at Massachusettes
CMUChippewas.com
(Don Chiodo, Brock Gutierrez, Brian Brunner)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Air Force
at Fresno State
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. San Diego State
at Wyoming
Time Warner Cable SportsNet & ROOT Sports
(Ari Wolfe, J.J. Stokes)
Sat., Nov. 24 7 p.m. New Mexico
at Colorado State
ROOT Sports
(Tim Neverett, Sed Bonner, Jenny Cavnar)
Sat., Nov. 24 10 p.m. UNLV
at Hawaii
Oceanic PPV & Time Warner Cable SportsNet
(Robert Kekaula, Darnell Arceneaux)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 23 3 p.m. Utah
at Colorado
FX
(Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman)
Fri., Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. Washington
at Washington State
FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Padapakis)
Fri., Nov. 23 10 p.m. Arizona State
at Arizona
ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jamele Hill)
Sat., Nov. 24 3 p.m. (4) Oregon
at (17) Oregon State
Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)
Sat., Nov. 24 6:30 p.m. (11) Stanford
at (16) UCLA
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)
Sat., Nov. 24 8 p.m. (1) Notre Dame
at USC
ABC
(Brent Musberger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 23 2:30 p.m. (7) LSU
at Arkansas
CBS
(Tim Brando, Steve Beuerlein, Marty Snider)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. Georgia Tech
at (3) Georgia
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)
Sat., Nov. 24 12:21 p.m. Kentucky
at Tennessee
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Auburn
at (2) Alabama
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Nov. 24 7 p.m. (24) Mississippi State
at Ole Miss
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 24 7:10 p.m. Missouri
at (10) Texas A&M
ESPN2
(Steve Levy, Ed Cunningham, Kaylee Hartung)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 24 1 p.m. North Texas
at Western Kentucky
SunBelt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Jordan)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. Troy
at Middle Tennessee
ESPN3
(Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb)
Sat., Nov. 24 5 p.m. South Alabama
at Louisiana - Lafayette
Cox 4/ESPN3
(Jeff Palermo, Scott Brazda, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Nov. 24 6 p.m. Louisiana - Monroe
at FIU
ULMWarhawks.com
(Frank Hoffman, Bruce Hanks, Phil Shaw)
Sat., Nov. 17 7 p.m. Western Kentucky
at Louisiana-Lafayette
ESPN3
(Jonathan Yardley, Forrest Conoly)

WAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 24 2 p.m. Texas State
at UTSA
goUTSA.com
(Andy Everett, Ed Suarez)
Sat., Nov. 24 3 p.m. Idaho
at Utah State
ESPN
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 24 3:30 p.m. BYU
at New Mexico State
ESPN3
(Peter Young, John Fina)
Sat., Nov. 24 10:30 p.m. Louisiana Tech
at San Jose State
ESPN2
(Joe Davis, Tom Luginbill)


FCS

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thur., Nov. 22 4 p.m. Tuskegee
at Alabama State
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 24 2:30 p.m. Grambling State
at Southern
(New Orleans, La.)
NBC
(Paul Burmeister, Todd Harris, Anthony Herron)


FCS Playoffs: First Round

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 24 12 p.m. (24) Colgate
at Wagner
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 24 2 p.m. Coastal Carolina
at (22) Bethune-Cookman
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Cory Chavous)
Sat., Nov. 24 3 p.m. (25) Eastern Illinois
at (19) South Dakota State
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, John Bunting)
Sat., Nov. 24 3 p.m. (14) Villanova
at (10) Stony Brook
ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, John Gregory)
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

Join House of Sparky

You must be a member of House of Sparky to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at House of Sparky. You should read them.

Join House of Sparky

You must be a member of House of Sparky to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at House of Sparky. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9347_tracker