College Football TV Schedule Week 10: Complete FBS and FCS Listings

Kevin C. Cox

Here is your entire slate of FBS and FCS college football action and where you can catch it on TV

The day will be capped by Arizona State's big time showdown with Oregon State, but until then, enjoy an entire day of FBS and FCS action on your TV.

Courtesy of the National Football Foundation, here is your complete Week 9 television schedule for both the FBS and FCS, arranged neatly by conference.

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 1 7:30 p.m. Virginia Tech
at Miami*
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Georgia Tech
at Maryland
ACC Network
(Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Steve Byrnes)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Virginia
at North Carolina State
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Scott Przywansky)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Boston College
at Wake Forest
RSN
(Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. (9) Clemson
at Duke
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Big East

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Syracuse
at Cincinnati
Big East Network
(Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcatera)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Temple
at (10) Louisville
ABC
(Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. Connecticut
at USF
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Michigan
at Minnesota
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:40 p.m. Iowa
at Indiana
Big Ten Network
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, J. Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (21) Nebraska
at Michigan State
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Illinois
at Ohio State
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Penn State
at Purdue
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi, Allison Williams)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (12) Oklahoma
at Iowa State
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. TCU
at (19) West Virginia
FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Kansas
at Baylor
FSN
(Steve Physioc, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (22) Texas
at (20) Texas Tech
ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. (24) Oklahoma State
at (3) Kansas State
ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Houston
at East Carolina
FOX Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Memphis
at Marshall
GoTigersGo.com
(Dave Woloshin, Wayne Weedon, Matt Dillon)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Rice
at Tulane
TulaneGreenWave.com
(Todd Graffagnini, Steve Barrios, Gus Kattengell)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. SMU
at UCF
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Nov. 3 7:30 p.m. UAB
at Southern Miss
CSS
(Mike Morgan, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 1 6 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at Ohio
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Miami (OH)
at Buffalo
BuffaloBulls.com
(Paul Peck, Jim Kubiak, Nick Mendola)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Western Michigan
at Central Michigan
CMUChippewas.com
(Don Chlodo, Brock Gutierrez, Justin Hoff)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Akron
at Kent State
SportsTime Ohio
(Matt Underwood, Frank Stams)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Massachusetts
at Northern Illinois
NIUHuskies.com
(Bill Baken, Mark Lindo, Casey Kahlen)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. New Mexico
at UNLV
Time Warner Cable SportsNet
(Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg)
Sat., Nov. 3 4:30 p.m. Wyoming
at Colorado State
Cowboy Sports Network
(Dave Walsh, Kevin McKinney, Reece Monaco)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. Hawaii
at Fresno State
CSN California
(Kanoa Leahey, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi)
Sat., Nov. 3 10:30 p.m. San Diego State
at (14) Boise State
CBS Sports Network
(James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 2 9 p.m. Washington
at California*
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. (15) Stanford
at Colorado
FX
(Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Washington State
at Utah
Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. (2) Oregon
at (17) USC
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)
Sat., Nov. 3 10:30 p.m. Arizona State
at (13) Oregon State
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 3 10:30 p.m. Arizona
at UCLA
Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Gleen Parker, Ryan Nece)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Missouri
at (8) Florida
ESPN2
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Vanderbilt
at Kentucky
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (16) Texas A&M
at (18) Mississippi State
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Troy
at Tennessee
FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:21 p.m. Tulsa
at Arkansas
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. New Mexico State
at Auburn
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Ole Miss
at (6) Georgia
CBS
(Tim Brando, Steve Beuerlein, Marty Snider)
Sat., Nov. 3 8 p.m. (1) Alabama
at (5) LSU*
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 1 9:15 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at Western Kentucky
ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at South Alabama
www.usajaguars.com
(Lee Shirvanian, Rick Cleveland, Pat Greenwood)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. Louisiana - Lafayette
at UL - Monroe
Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Deuce McAllister, Barbara Jordan)
Sat., Nov. 3 5 p.m. Arkansas State
at North Texas
www.MeanGreenSports.com
(George Dunham, Hank Dickenson)

WAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Texas State
at Utah State
KMYU
(Mychal Clanton, Kevin White, Brooks Hansen)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. UTSA
at (23) Louisiana Tech
ESPN Regional
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 3 5 p.m. Idaho
at San Jose State
Go Vandals Network
(Bob Akamian, Larry Polowski)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:05 p.m. Air Force
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Randy Cross1, Ted Kostich)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:40 p.m. Pittsburgh
at (4) Notre Dame
NBC
(Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Southern Utah
at North Dakota
Midco Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Tony Stein, Danny Luetzen)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Montana
at Weber State
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jenny Cavnar)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. Northern Colorado
at Portland State
BigSkyTV.org
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Nov. 3 4:30 p.m. (16) Cal Poly
at (7) Eastern Washington
SWX
(Greg Heister, Bill Ames)
Sat., Nov. 3 6 p.m. (12) Northern Arizona
at Idaho State
BigSkyTV.org
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 3 7:15 p.m. (3) Montana State
at Sacramento State
ROOT Sports
(Rich Burk, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)


Big South


Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 1:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina
at Gardner-Webb
ESPN3
(Matt Hogue, Nate Ross)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Charleston Southern
at Liberty
Flames Sports Network, Big South Network
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)
Sat., Nov. 3 6 p.m. VMI
at (9) Stony Brook
Big South Network
(Mike Solano, Curt Hylton, Jeff Bernstein)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (19) Towson
at (23) Delaware
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Anthony Herron, Carolyn Manno)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. William & Mary
at (11) New Hampshire
UNHWildcats.TV
(Bob Lipman, Chris Chandler)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (10) James Madison
at Maine
Comcast SportsNet
(Gary Tanguay, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (5) Old Dominion
at Georgia State
GeorgiaStateSports.com
(Dave Cohen, Harper LeBel, Sam Crenshaw)
Sat., Nov. 3 6 p.m. Rhode Island
at (22) Richmond
Richmondspiders.com
(Bob Black, Jasmonn Coleman, Matt Smith)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Yale
at Brown
YES Network
(Chris Sheam, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Dartmouth
at Cornell
CornellBigRed.com
(Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Columbia
at Harvard
GoCrimson.com
(Bernie Corbett, Mike Giardi)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Penn
at Princeton
ESPN3
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Hampton
at Howard
Howard Sports Network
(Khari Arnold, Glynn Hill)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Bethune-Cookman
at Morgan State
None
Sat., Nov. 3 1:30 p.m. Florida A&M
at North Carolina A&T
None
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Savannah State
at Norfolk State
None
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Delaware State
at North Carolina Central
NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Northern Iowa
at Western Illinois
Mediacom
(Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Mick Shaffer)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. South Dakota
at Youngstown State
MyYTV TV
(Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess)
Sat., Nov. 3 2:05 p.m. (17)Illinois State
at (14) Indiana State
Comcast SportsNet
(Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby)
Sat., Nov. 3 2:05 p.m. (1) North Dakota State
at Missouri State
Mediacom MC-22
(Don West, Mike McClure)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. (21) South Dakota State
at Southern Illinois
SIUSalukis.com
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Wagner
at (20) Albany
Dane Zone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Sacred Heart
at Bryant
BryantBulldogs.TV
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Duquesne
at Robert Morris
FOX College Sports
(Paul Dottino, Steve Levy)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (18) Tennessee State
at Murray State
Fox College Sports
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Jacksonville State
at UT Martin
OVC Digital Network
(Russ Barker, Robin Francis)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Culver-Stockton
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
(Van Stokes, David Loos)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. (25) Eastern Kentucky
at Southeast Missouri
OVC Digital Network
(Todd Richards)
Sat., Nov. 3 2:30 p.m. Eastern Illinois
at Tennessee Tech
OVC Digital Network
(Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. (8) Lehigh
at Holy Cross
GoHolyCross.com
(Bob Fouracre, Gordie Lockbaum)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Fordham
at Bucknell
BucknellBison.com
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Lafayette
at Colgate
GoColgateRaiders.com
(Eric Malanoski, Doug Rosnick)

Pioneer League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Jacksonville
at Butler
ButlerSports.com
(Brandon Gaudin, Mark Miner, Ken LaRose, Bill Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Valparaiso
at Campbell
valpoathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Travis Lucian)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Drake
at Dayton
DaytonFlyers.com
(Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly1)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Davidson
at Morehead State
OVC Digital Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. San Diego
at Marist
Red Fox Network
(Ed Weir, Mike Ferraro)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Elon
at Citadel
CitadelSports.com
(Josh Baker, Lee Glaze, Walt Nadzak)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. (15) Appalachian State
at (2) Georgia Southern
ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Doug Champman)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. (6) Wofford
at Samford
SamfordSports.com
(Mike Grace, Jay Roberson, David McDaniel)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Chattanooga
at Western Carolina
Mocs Radio Network
(Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana
at (4) Sam Houston State
GoBearkats.com
(Kooter Roberson, Leroy Wilkinson)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. McNeese State
at Nicholls State
Southland TV Network & ESPN3
(Kevin Eschenfelder, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. Lamar
at Stephen F. Austin
SFAJacks.com
(Rob Meyers, Max Holmes)
Sat., Nov. 3 8 p.m. Northwestern State
at (13) Central Arkansas
Southland Conference Television
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Southern
at Alabama A&M
SWAC-TV
(Robert Williamson, Brandon Willis)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Alcorn State
at Mississippi Valley State
None
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Alabama State
at Prairie View A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Arkansas Pine Bluff
at Texas Southern
KHOU
(Nick Strong, Lemont Williams, Ken Burough)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. Jackson State
at Grambling State
None
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

Join House of Sparky

You must be a member of House of Sparky to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at House of Sparky. You should read them.

Join House of Sparky

You must be a member of House of Sparky to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at House of Sparky. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9347_tracker